STUDY LINKS

STUDENTS

QUICK LINKS

STAFF LINKS

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle
  • Google+ - White Circle

Copy Right © JoKings Educare Ltd 2017 

UNITED KINGDOM - 08066363 

NIGERIA - RC1263067  

GHANA  - CS146092016 

Marlborough House,

33 Park Street West,

Luton, LU1 3BE

Email: admissions@jokingseducare.com

Tel: +443301136858 +447551455980

APPLYING FOR USA VISA


Are you looking at applying for your visa, then we are happy to let you know that we have well qualified and trained personnel who can be of assistance to you.


QUICK LINKS


USA VISA REQUIREMENTS FOR  STUDENT

 

To obtain an F1 VISA you will need these two documents from any institution you’ve applied for a course: 

1.        Acceptance Letter

2.        I-20 Form How do you get these

           documents to apply for your F1 VISA?  

 

To be considered for admissions you need to follow these four simple steps: 

1.        Fill out the Online Application or paper application for the institution

2         Review the Required Documents 

3.        Obtain your degree evaluation 

4.        Mail the Required Documents to: 

Your chosen University International Student Office. See their mailing address from the website or you send it to our representative. Call for further details. After we receive your documentation we will review your material and respond within 5 business days before further processing. But if you mail directly to the institution, and you are accepted to your program of choice, your acceptance letter and I-20 would be sent to you. On the other hand, if we were handling the case for you, we will mail to you the acceptance letter and I-20.

 

After you receive the documents, just follow the next three steps, 

 

1.        Pay the SEVIS fee

2.        Complete the Online Nonimmigrant Visa Application

3.        Schedule your VISA Interview Also please be sure to take the following documentation to your VISA Interview: 

University Acceptance LetterProof of financial support Form I-20

Proof of SEVIS fee payment (Form I-901)Printed DS-160 application confirmation page

Copies of any personal (or parent’s) property or business ownership, financial or other documents that can demonstrate having strong ties to your home country. 


INFORMATION REQUIRED FOR US STUDENT VISA APPLICATION 

SINGLE/ MARRIED STUDENTS

  • All previous details of visa gotten other countries

  • Details of visa refusals

  • International Passport

  • Full name

  • Contact address

  • Contact number email

  • You father’s full name

  • Your father’s date of birth

  • Your fathers place of birth

  • Your mother full name

  • Your mother place of birth

  • Your mother’s date of birth

  • How long u have lived in the address

  • Details of visa you have gotten to 

  • Husband/ wife name/ Details on International Passport     

  • All children's names, date of birth and International Passport details

  • Would your family travel with you